Hall of Fame Class of 2009

BFC Hall of Fame

Destroyer* - Engineer

Other Names: Destroya*, Tec*

Notable Clans: SOR, COS, DD, FEAR

Achievements:
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Awards:
Image
Image
Image
First Team All-BFC Seasons 1-3
First Team All-BFC Seasons 4-6

Bio:
Iceman wrote:Destroyer has many accomplishments in his SWBF2 career. None more notable than FEAR. Destroyer teamed with myself and Acid to create a clan that would forever be remembered by the battlefront community.. It began in a year far, far away. It was 2007, the name... [ASS]Destroyer*[FCK]. He started out as no more than a glitcher, the bottom of the pyramid only to soon discover his true talent and lead multiple clans to championships in superstar fashion....




Parallel - Sniper

Other Names: N/A

Notable Clans: SOR, COS, EL, FEAR

Achievements:
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Awards:
Image
First Team All-BFC Seasons 1-3

Bio:
{Delta} wrote:Parallel was one of the building blocks of the SOR era on SWBF2 (post DSF and the other old school clans) and one of the best snipers to play the game. His play was essentially to SOR's title in Season 1, and important to a flawless COS Season 3 championship. He also defeated Destroyer* in the SOR tournament of engineers and will forever be known as one of the greatest of all-time on SWBF2.




{Delta} - Admin/Engineer

Other Names: N/A

Notable Clans: SOR, LSJ, COS, EL, MOC, AoN

Achievements:
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Awards:
Image
4v4-6v6 Grunt/Sniper Tournament Co-MVP
Second Team All-BFC Seasons 1-3

Bio:
Poison wrote:Where to start with Delta... He's stubborn. So stubborn that if he sets his mind to doing something stupid like switching to sniper a week after winning a championship as engineer he's going to do it. That being said, that same stubbornness is why the BFC was founded and a big reason why we're still here in 2015. Guy is a four time champion, one of the best engies to play when he was in his prime, and a damn good clan leader when he felt like it. Delta always made his team a contender, no matter who was around him. SOR, COS, LSJ, EL, and AoN were all champions with Delta. Say what you want about him, Delta is among the all time greats.




Kratos_Aurion - Admin/Sniper/Engineer

Other Names: Kurama

Notable Clans: LSJ, FOF

Notable Classes: Sniper and Engineer

Achievements:
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Awards:
Image
Image
Image
Image (and playoffs MVP)
Second Team All-BFC Seasons 1-3
First Team All-BFC Seasons 4-6
Second Team All-BFC Seasons 7-9

Bio:
Poison wrote:I may not be the most qualified to write about Kratos, but I'd like to think I'm his biggest fan. You can count on one hand the number of players since 2005 who have the ability to win matches, and I mean win 3-0, while the rest of their team struggles. When I live stream matches, I find myself mindlessly watching Kratos for extended periods of time because the way way he plays is perfect. He is the only player in BFC history to go toe to toe with Destroyer in an important match and come out on top; and let me tell you, those Kratos vs. Destroyer matches were some of the greatest battles this game has ever seen. Kratos is the most accurate player I've ever seen, and there is no player who can come close to matching his intelligence in battle. Kratos also became the admin he needed to be and ran the BFC through some rough times, we owe so much to him. Kratos_Aurion to me, is the most accomplished and undisputed best player in SWBF2 history.
cron

Login  •  Register