SWBF2 Season 12


Star Wars Battlefront 2 Season 12 Ladder
May 29, 2015-July 10, 2015

Standings


Gauntlet and Playoff Bracket

image name


Awards

Season 12 Champions: {LSJ}


Best Grunt: {MOH}Shotdown


Best Rocket: {STR}JJ'


Best Sniper: {MOH}Panik


Best Engineer: {MILL}Shockr



Best Clan Leader: {BOT}A-Hole


BFC Rookie of the Year: {MILL}Shockr


Comeback Player of the Year: {LSJ}Crossfire


Fifth Man of the Year: {STR}Fierce


Most Improved Player: {STR}Imani


Playoffs Most Valuable Player: {LSJ}Mike


Most Valuable Player: {LSJ}Kratos


Individual Statistics



Battle Log

Number of battles played: 153


May 29th
LSJ defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
STR defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
EU defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
STR defeats MOH 3-2-1 ~ +4 | -0

May 30th
BOT defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

May 31st
STR defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 1st
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
LSJ defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 2nd
LSJ defeats STR 3-0-1 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum up 1-0 on BOT, match disputed and postponed

June 3rd
MOH defeats BOT 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats BOT in prior postponed match 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-2-1 ~ +4 | -0
STR defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 4th
STR defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum and MOH tied 1-1, match postponed
LSJ defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 5th
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 6th
R defeats EU 3-0-1 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
R defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats MOH in prior postponed match 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 7th
Milleneum defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats BOT 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
BOT defeats R 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats SoF 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
LSJ defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats SoF 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 8th
LSJ defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 9th
STR defeats EU 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
STR defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

June 10th
LSJ defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
STR defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 11th
LSJ defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 12th
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 13th
BOT defeats EU 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
MOH defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
MOH defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats STR 3-2-1 ~ +4 | -0

June 14th
MOH defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 15th
LSJ defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1
R defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 16th
MOH defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum and MOH tied 2-2, match postponed
LSJ defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 17th
EU defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
BOT defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 18th
LSJ defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats Milleneum in prior postponed match 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
MOH defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 19th
STR defeats Milleneum 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 20th
MOH defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
R defeats BOT 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

June 21st
BOT defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
R defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats SoF 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 22nd
EU up 1-0 on STR, match postponed
R defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
STR defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 23rd
Milleneum defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
LSJ defeats BOT 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

June 24th
EU defeats STR in prior postponed match 3-2 ~ + 4 | -0
STR defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 25th
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats STR 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 26th
BOT defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 27th
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats SoF 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
R defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 28th
BOT defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats R 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

June 29th
STR defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

June 30th
BOT defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
BOT defeats R 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
STR defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
R defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

July 1st
EU defeats R 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats SoF 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
R defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

July 2nd
MOH defeats EU 3-0-1 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
Milleneum defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
LSJ defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
STR defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

July 3rd
MOH defeats STR 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
R defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats R 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

July 4th
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

July 5th
EU defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
EU defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats MOH 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
LSJ defeats BOT 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
STR defeats MOH 3-0-1 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

July 6th
EU defeats R 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats BOT 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats MOH 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
R defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

July 7th
Milleneum defeats EU 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
EU defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
STR defeats LSJ 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
Milleneum defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1

July 8th
MOH defeats EU 3-1-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
MOH defeats STR 3-2 ~ +4 | -0

July 9th
LSJ defeats EU 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
Milleneum defeats LSJ 3-0 ~ +4 | -2
LSJ defeats BOT 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
R defeats MOH 3-1 ~ +4 | -1
MOH defeats LSJ on one map, LSJ forfeits 2 maps for reasons unknown ~ +4 | -2
STR defeats R 3-2 ~ +4 | -0
BOT defeats Milleneum 3-0 ~ +4 | -2

Playoffs

Play-in to Gauntlet Game

R vs. EU - R wins 3-1

Gauntlet Game #1

R vs. Milleneum - R wins 3-1

Gauntlet Game #2

STR vs. R - STR wins 3-2

Semi Finals

MOH vs. STR - MOH wins 3-1
LSJ vs. BOT - LSJ wins 3-0

Championship

LSJ vs. MOH - LSJ wins 3-0

Videos
Looking for footage of any gauntlet games with Milleneum, R, or STR. If you have any footage please contact Mike on the site.

Many regular season battles were recorded and uploaded to our YouTube channel:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaHvbJejiip04mDbw3jwFiQ/videos

cron

Login  •  Register